Tournament Results
 

2016 Results

 
Juniors League

Mixed Majors - Tam Heather 25, Unionville 13

Mixed A - Hillcrest 27, Glendale 14

Boys Majors - Newmarket 7, Rosedale 2

Boys A1 - Newmarket 6, Milton 0

Boys A2 - Brampton 4, Leaside 2

Girls - Rosedale 4, Kleinburg 2

 
Plus 55 League
 
Division 1
Brampton 1 vs. Newmarket: 6-3
Division 2
Unionville 2 vs Richmond Hill 1: 6-3
 
 
Mixed League
 
Majors Divison
Banbury vs Parkway Valley: 6-0 (Forfeit)
 
"A" Division
PIne Point vs Veneto: 4-2
 
"B" Division
York Weston vs Gwendolen: 3-3 / 8-8 / 89-76
 
"C" Division
Fountain Head vs Seneca Hill: 5-1
 
 
 
LADIES League
 
Majors
ORC vs Mayfair West: 12-0 by forfeit
 
"A" Division
Heron Park vs White Oaks: 12-0
 
"B" Division
Central vs Ballantrae: 8-4
 
"B2" Division
Aurora vs Markham 2: 9-3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
2015 Results
 
ICTA JUNIOR LEAGUE - 2015 END of SEASON CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS
       
Division Teams Winner Score
Boys A1 Newmarket vs Milton Newmarket 5-1
Boys A2 Whitby vs Brampton Whitby 6-0
Girls Rosedale vs Wanless Park Rosedale 4-2
Boys Majors Unionville vs Central Unionville 7-2
Mixed A Kleinburg vs Hillcrest Kleinburg 27-14
Mixed Majors Glendale vs Unionville Glendale 21-17
 
 
 
Plus 55 League
 
Division 1
Newmarket vs. Brampton 1: 5-4
 
Division 2
ORC vs King City: 7-2
 
 
 
Mixed League
 
Majors: Dentonia TC vs. Davisville TC: 3 - 3 (8 - 7 sets)
Mixed A: Don Mills TC vs. Banbury TC: 6 - 0 (DEF)
Mixed B: Boulevard TC1 vs. Pine Point TC1: 3 - 3, 7 - 7 (sets), 59 - 58 (games)
Mixed C: RHLTC6 vs. RHLTC7: 4 - 2
 
 
LADIES League
 
Majors: Banbury TC vs. ORC: 9 - 3
A: Ajax vs Brampton: 12 - 0
B1: Sheridan vs. Ballantrae: 12 - 0
B2: Whitby vs. King City: 6 - 6, 5 - 5 (sets), 43 - 36 (games)
 

 
 
 
 
2014 Results
 
Juniors League
 
 
 
Mixed League
 
Mixed Majors: Credit Valley vs Dentonia      4-2     (see complete Draw sheet)
Mixed A:          Sir Winston Churchill vs. Parkway Valley TC        5-1    (see complete Draw sheet)
Mixed B:          Headwaters vs Swansea     4-2     (see complete Draw sheet)
Mixed C:          Milton vs Bayview Village     4-2     (see complete Draw sheet)
 
 
Ladies League
 
 
 
Plus 55 League
 
 

 
 
2013 Results
 
Ladies League (winner vs. finalist)
Majors: ORC over Banbury 6-6 and it went to games won 47-41
A:           Ajax over ORC went to sets won
B:           Oshawa over Palgrave went to sets won
B2:         Timberlane over ORC
 
 
Juniors League
Boys Majors:     Credit Valley 7 -Whitby 2
Boys A1:            Leaside 6 - Swansea 0
Boys A2:         Appleby 4 - Timberlane 2
Girls:              Richmond Hill 5 - Swansea 1
Mixed Majors: Newmarket 27 - Glendale 19
Mixed A:         Glendale 24 - Newmarket 23 (including an 1 overtime game and 1 Supertiebreak)
 
 
Mixed League
Mixed C:            Malton over Hillcrest – 3-3 (went to sets – 7-6)
Mixed B:            Richmond Hill over Tourtnament park: 4 -2 
Mixed A:            Winston Churchill over German Mills 4-2
Mixed Majors:  Dentonia Park over Richmond Hill 4-2
 
 
Plus 55 League
Division 1: Ajax won over 
Division 2: Don Mills won over Bramalea
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
2012 Results 
 

Mixed League

MAJORS
Richmond Hill CC 1  beat Thornhill 1   5-1

A DIVISION
Banbury 1   beat Richmond Hill TC 2     4-2

B DIVISION
Leaside 1  beat Bramalea 1    4-2

C DIVISION
Pine Point 3  beat  Mayfair      4-2

 
Ladies League
 
Majors division: ORC won over Banbury
A division: Whitby won over Central
division: One Health won over Unionville
division: Nobleton won over Tottenham
 
 
Juniors League
Boys A1:  Timberlane beat Burlington  6-0
Boys A2:  Leaside beat Halton Hills  5-1
Boys Majors:  Credit Valley beat Richmond Hill LTC  5-4
Girls:  Richmond Hill LTC beat Swansea 6-0
Mixed Majors:  York Weston beat Newmarket 27-22
Mixed A:  Newmarket best Glendale 27-23
 
+55 League
Brampton won over Ajax
 
 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
2011 Results...
 
Ladies League
Majors:
Champion:Banbury TC
Finalist: Whiteoaks TC
A:
Champion: Ajax/Sandy Beach
Finalist: Caledon TC
B:
Champion: Ajax/Sandy Beach
Finalist: Nassagaweya TC
C:
Champion: Crossland TC
Finalist: Banbury TC
 
 
Juniors League
Boys A1 - Newmarket 4 and Silverthorn 2 
Boys A2 - Parkway Valley 6 and Burlington 0
Boys Majors - Newmarket 9 and Brampton 0
Girls - Richmond hill LTC 6 and Brampton 0
Mixed Majors - Newmarket (27) and Kew Gardens (22)
Mixed A - Whitby2 (28) and Whitby3 (22)
 
Plus 55 League
Champions: Brampton
Finalists: Unionville
 
Mixed League
C Division:
Winner: Richmond Hill TC
Finalist: Don Mills TC
 
B Division:
Winner: Central TC
Finalist: German Mills TC
 
A Division:
Winner: Veneto
Finalist: German Mills TC
 
Majors:
Winner: Thornhill TC
Finalist: Richmond Hill CC

 

2010 Results...

Juniors League

Boys A1: Richmond Hill LTC vs Erin Mills 6-0
Boys A2: Newmarket vs Swansea 6-2
Boys Majors:  Thornhill Park vs Erin Mills 9-0
Girls:  Richmond Hill LTC vs Brampton 5-1
Junior Mixed A:  Newmarket vs Whitby 27-12
Junior Mixed Majors:  Hillcrest vs Newmarket 25-24

 

Ladies League

Banbury TC (Majors East) vs. Whiteoaks Park TC (Majors west): 13 - 1

Glenway CC (A Centre) vs. Pine Point TC (A Midwest): 1 - 13

Ajax/Sandy Beach Pickering (B East) vs. ORC (B West): 14 - 0

ORC (C West) vs. Oshawa TC (C East): 10 - 4

 

Mixed League

Majors: Richmond Hill Country Club vs.Thornhill Park  3-3 (6-6)  53-48 in games

A Division: ORC vs. German Mills  5-1

B Division: Veneto vs. Pleasantview 6-0

C Division: Glenway 2 vs. Bramalea 4  5-1

 

Plus 55 League

Unionville TC vs Brampton TC: 5 - 4